1937
Roberta King
Rocky Mount No. 16
  1938
Florence Fick
Wilmington No. 12
  1939
Florence Fick
Wilmington No. 12
  1940
Joan Whitener
Hickory No. 2
  1941
Grace Bivens
Hillsboro No. 13
  1942
Rosalie Greer Salvo
Charleston No. 1
  1943
Marie Pyron
Leaksville No. 17
  1944
Regina Smith
Leaksville No. 17
  1945
Mary Glenn Thompson
Hamlet No. 5
  1946
Betty Ann Clendenning
Charlotte No. 1
  1947
Jacqueline Garner
Asheboro No. 18
*
1948
Betty June Thomas
Hamlet No. 5
    Miriam Taylor, Acting GWA
Hamlet No. 5
  1949
Louise Long
Leaksville No. 17
  1950
Elora Carriker
Charlotte No. 1
  1951
Rachel Warlick
Gastonia No. 19
  1952
Ann Wrede Schnibben
Whiteville No. 20
  1953
Joyce Wearmouth
Greenville No. 67
  1954
Marinelle Griffeth
N. Charleston No. 2
  1955
Ann Craven
Asheboro No. 18
  1956
Juanita Toaksie Tucker
Fayetteville No. 22
  1957
Sylvia Willard
Greensboro No. 23
  1958
Sarah Hunter
Raleigh No. 4
  1959
Lynette Kelly
Asheville No. 27
  1960
Joanna Huffer
Durham No. 26
  1961
Billie Jo Barrier
Albemarle No. 32
  1962
Sara Williams
Leaksville No. 17
  1963
Rosalind B. Pittman
Wilson No. 28
  1964
Carla Jean Otts
Goldenrod No. 29
  1965
Patsy McCormick
Winston-Salem No. 37
  1966
Geahala Gayenelle West
Asheboro No. 18
  1967
Linda A. Harrod
Greensboro No. 23
  1968
Angela Harmon
Statesville No. 39
  1969
Karen Ashford
Derita No. 59
  1970
Diane Kate Green
Asheville No. 27
  1971
Karen Fristoe
Onslow No. 42
  1972
Charlotte M. Moore
Fayetteville No. 22
  1973
June Amanda Narron
Wayne No. 46
  1974
Candy Rapier
Durham No. 26
  1975
Stephanie Elaine Bias
Salisbury No. 35
  1976
Richard Ann "Richy" Smith
Naomi No. 70
  1977
Linda Warren
Charlotte No. 1
  1978
Lynn Ann Blue
Spring Lake No. 62
  1979
LuAnn Craft
Wilson No. 28
  1980
Debra Sharmon Simmons
Fayetteville No. 22
  1981
Marsha Ann Smith
Thomasville No. 49
  1982
Lilly Elizabeth "Betty" Peden
Gastonia No. 19
  1983
Kimberly Collins
Kinston No. 72
  1984
Diane Kyle
Greensboro No. 23
  1985
Mary K. Barrington
New Bern No. 65
  1986
Melinda Horton
Wilkes No. 80
  1987
Caroline Michelle Torrington
Hillsborough No. 77
  1988
Bettie Anne Lamb
Wilson No. 28
  1989
Collette Renee Garrison
Derita No. 59
  1990
Karen Elaine DeBose
Goldenrod No. 29
  1991
Suzanne McDonald Evans
Faith No. 81
  1992
Wendy Dawn Camp
Onslow No. 42
  1993
Amy Elizabeth Heymann
Statesville No. 39
  1994
Johanna Gay Riddle
Leaksville No. 17
  1995
Kimberly Ann Starnes
Fayetteville No. 22
  1996
Anna Marie Chadwick
Naomi No. 70
  1997
Kamin Marie Wilkie
Spring Lake No. 62
*
1998
Jennifer Lynn Boyette
Wayne No. 46
    Christy Leigh Blankenship, Acting GWA
Winston-Salem No. 37
  1999
Christy Leigh Blankenship
Winston-Salem No. 37
  2000
Ashley Laurel Bashioum
Gastonia No. 19
  2001
Kathryn Leigh Collins
Onslow No. 42
  2002
Joanna Elizabeth Greene
Albemarle No. 32
  2003
Amy Marie Harp
Raleigh No. 4
  2004
Rachel Blair Klenovic
Gastonia No. 19
  2005
Kimberly Nicole Wood
Winston-Salem No. 37
  2006
Laura Michelle Bower
Onslow No. 42
  2007
Emily Caroline Brown
Gastonia No. 19
  2008
Kristen Nicole Rhew
Bahama No. 86
  2009
Amanda Marie Osborn
Onslow No. 42
  2010
Kara Devon Scott
Bahama No. 86
  2011
Ashley Virginia Porter
Spring Lake No. 62
  2012
Bobbie Geary Dupuis
Onslow No. 42
  2013
Kaitlyn Joy Kubacki
Albemarle No. 32
  2014
Claudia Lauren Grainger
Wilmington No. 29
  2015
Schifra Jordan Drew
Onslow No. 42
  2016
Victoria Marie Ann "Tori" Shue
Raleigh No. 4
  2017
Emily Denise Williard
Winston-Salem No. 37
Past Grand Worthy Advisors
of the
Grand Assembly of
North Carolina